PDA

View Full Version : Anyone with vag to code radio?



david3707
03-02-2015, 07:42 AM
hi, I just picked up a RNS-E to swap out my symphony. can anyone help me out that has a VAG so they code my radio?
I live in denver but I'll travel as far as I have to get this done haha.
thanks dave

Docwyte
03-02-2015, 07:46 AM
Do you know how to do it? I have a VAG-COM, but have never coded the radio swap...

david3707
03-02-2015, 07:58 AM
no I haven't but I'm sure I can find a thread on it.