PDA

View Full Version : I have a fmic for my a4 but not sure who can install it?



IFORGED-AS4
04-28-2005, 09:44 AM
Does anyone know who can install a eurocode fmic for my b6 a4?

CO AVANT
04-28-2005, 10:48 AM
where did you buy it....it should have come with instructions.

PM whiteultra123, he installed his ecode FMIC

TXCOS4
04-28-2005, 06:58 PM
Actually whiteultras roomate did most of the install. He is a good guy and he could probably help. Im always down to help with some wrenching. Shops will quote you at like 3 hours and charge you a pretty penny.

derek2079
05-01-2005, 03:36 AM
are you kidding? install on fmic is easy, just read directions nad grab a hand its pretty self explanitory

00black1.8t
05-03-2005, 03:39 AM
Shoot me an e-mail I do some work on the side for extremly cheap, fast and reliable.

Matt
snowboarder1921 at hotmail dot com