PDA

View Full Version : Admin...problems posting



B6Kris
03-26-2005, 07:50 PM
This is the only forum I can post in, I cannot even send you an email. It says :

You do not have permission to access this page. This could be due to one of several reasons:

1. You do not have permission to access the page that you were trying to. Are you trying to edit someone else's post or trying to access administrative features? Check that you are allowed to perform this action in the Forum Rules.
2. If you are trying to post, the administrator may have disabled your account, or it may be awaiting activation.

I haven't posted in a while, and I was wondering if I could change my SN since I sold my G35.

Thanks!

Admin
03-27-2005, 10:33 AM
Your account is now activated. You should be able to post in all of the Forums now without issue.

And what do you want your SN changed to?

B6Kris
03-27-2005, 01:21 PM
Thanks [up]

Email sent about new SN

reepherone
02-25-2007, 02:56 PM
i am having problems posting. a message pops up that says i don't have any privalege. to post. i just signed up this week. Can you please help me? thank you


Tony

Anthony
02-25-2007, 03:09 PM
i am having problems posting. a message pops up that says i don't have any privalege. to post. i just signed up this week. Can you please help me? thank you


Tony

Fixed.

A4Peter
02-27-2007, 09:43 AM
Same problem here....not allowed to post anywhere esle but here.

RippleChip
02-27-2007, 10:24 AM
Yes your account is awaiting authorization, I have gone ahead and configured it, should be good to go

schearer225
05-02-2007, 06:15 PM
hey i am having the same problem, i was a active member a while back and wanted to do some posting. same response. help please....

RippleChip
05-02-2007, 06:24 PM
All fixed as well

bsnikhil
08-21-2011, 09:35 PM
I'm not able to post.

Anthony
08-21-2011, 09:43 PM
I'm not able to post.

Your account looks fine to me. Let us know exactly where you're having trouble posting.

bsnikhil
08-23-2011, 12:31 AM
I'm trying to post in this forum.

Home > Forum > Main Model-Line Discussion > B7 A4 > B7 A4 Tech > DIY: Aux Input for Symphony II+

http://www.audizine.com/forum/showthread.php/381570-DIY-Aux-Input-for-Symphony-II???

Anthony
08-23-2011, 12:45 AM
I'm trying to post in this forum.

Home > Forum > Main Model-Line Discussion > B7 A4 > B7 A4 Tech > DIY: Aux Input for Symphony II+

http://www.audizine.com/forum/showthread.php/381570-DIY-Aux-Input-for-Symphony-II???

Ah, that explains is. Please read this: http://www.audizine.com/forum/showthread.php/368063-Account-Level-(New-Active-etc)-and-Ring-Rank-(One-Two-etc)-Definitions