PDA

View Full Version : Connecting a sub and amp to stock radio



Jc61990
08-03-2009, 04:47 PM
Okay so for a while I had an aftermarket headunit. And I hate it so I got a stock concert radio back. Now how would I go about connecting my amp and subs to the stock radio? I know it can be done just how?

DGAFxxx
08-03-2009, 05:01 PM
You need a line level adapter

Example:

http://www.legacycaraudio.com/itempage.asp?model=LN60

tap off your rear deck woofers

Jc61990
08-03-2009, 05:24 PM
im not bose so all i have on the rear deck is speakers

geeky
08-03-2009, 05:26 PM
http://forums.audiworld.com/showthread.php?p=17739135