PDA

View Full Version : pioneer avic-d1 question



JamesAudia4
12-06-2005, 11:56 AM
wassup guys, i wanna get the pioneer avic d1 double din, but im a little concerned about the size. i know it will fit, but i need to know where i can get the dash kit. does anyone know where they can do this for me pre made? because i want to install it myself. thank you

German Driver
12-07-2005, 03:00 PM
Dirty 30 had a nice one constructed on AudiWorld. I'll see if I can find out where he got it from.

JamesAudia4
12-07-2005, 11:22 PM
thank you, that would be helpful!!!

04s4
12-08-2005, 07:52 PM
i got one for the double din set up. Don't need it anymore so i'm gonna sell it. Lookin to get maybe like 45 shipped if you want it. I payed 50 plus shipping. It's brand new, just that i opened the package, but it has never been used. has the set up to go single din if you want.
Chris

audicity
12-09-2005, 05:17 PM
Originally posted by 04s4
i got one for the double din set up. Don't need it anymore so i'm gonna sell it. Lookin to get maybe like 45 shipped if you want it. I payed 50 plus shipping. It's brand new, just that i opened the package, but it has never been used. has the set up to go single din if you want.
Chris

is that the metra kit?